Physical and Analytical Electrochemistry, Electrocatalysis, and Photoelectrochemistry

Monday, 29 May 2017

08:00-10:20

L01: Physical and Analytical Electrochemistry, Electrocatalysis, and Photoelectrochemistry General Session and Grahame Award Symposium


Energy and Power
Grand Salon D - Section 19
Chair(s): Anne C. Co and James Radich

08:30-10:00

L03: Electrochromic and Chromogenic Materials


Inorganic Materials
Durham
Chair(s): Delia J. Milliron and Angelja Kjara Surca

10:00-12:20

L03: Electrochromic and Chromogenic Materials


Smart Coatings
Durham
Chair(s): Xungang Diao and Delia J. Milliron

10:20-11:40

L01: Physical and Analytical Electrochemistry, Electrocatalysis, and Photoelectrochemistry General Session and Grahame Award Symposium


Bioelectrochemistry
Grand Salon D - Section 19
Chair(s): Alice H Suroviec

14:00-15:40

L03: Electrochromic and Chromogenic Materials


Oxides
Durham
Chair(s): Aline D. Rougier and Jinmin Wang

14:00-16:00

L01: Physical and Analytical Electrochemistry, Electrocatalysis, and Photoelectrochemistry General Session and Grahame Award Symposium


Oxygen Evolution and Reduction
Grand Salon D - Section 19
Chair(s): Anne C. Co

Tuesday, 30 May 2017

08:00-12:00

L01: Physical and Analytical Electrochemistry, Electrocatalysis, and Photoelectrochemistry General Session and Grahame Award Symposium


Spectroscopic and Impedance Methods in Electrochemistry
Grand Salon D - Section 19
Chair(s): R. L. Calhoun and Andrew Campion Hillier

08:30-10:00

L03: Electrochromic and Chromogenic Materials


Electrochromic
Durham
Chair(s): Pawel J Kulesza and Aline D. Rougier

10:00-12:20

L03: Electrochromic and Chromogenic Materials


Smart Windows
Durham
Chair(s): Luca Beverina and Xungang Diao

14:00-16:00

L03: Electrochromic and Chromogenic Materials


Organic Materials
Durham
Chair(s): Pawel J Kulesza and John R Reynolds

14:00-16:30

L01: Physical and Analytical Electrochemistry, Electrocatalysis, and Photoelectrochemistry General Session and Grahame Award Symposium


Physical and Analytical Electrochemistry Division David S. Grahame Award Session
Grand Salon D - Section 19
Chair(s): Pawel J Kulesza and Alice H Suroviec

18:00-20:00

L03: Electrochromic and Chromogenic Materials


L03 Poster Session
Grand Ballroom
Chair(s): Pawel J Kulesza, Xungang Diao, Delia J. Milliron and Aline D. Rougier

Wednesday, 31 May 2017

08:00-09:50

L02: Ion-Conducting Polymeric (or, Polymer-based) Materials


Fundamentals of Ion Transport
Grand Salon C - Section 16
Chair(s): Stephen J. Paddison, Ahmet Kusoglu and Vito Di Noto

08:00-12:00

L01: Physical and Analytical Electrochemistry, Electrocatalysis, and Photoelectrochemistry General Session and Grahame Award Symposium


Photo and Electrocatalytic Processes
Grand Salon D - Section 19
Chair(s): Roseanne Warren

09:50-10:30

L02: Ion-Conducting Polymeric (or, Polymer-based) Materials


Energy Technology Division Supramaniam Srinivasan Young Investigator Award Session
Grand Salon C - Section 16
Chair(s): Vito Di Noto and Stephen J. Paddison

10:30-12:20

L02: Ion-Conducting Polymeric (or, Polymer-based) Materials


Anion and Proton Conductors
Grand Salon C - Section 16
Chair(s): Vito Di Noto, Ahmet Kusoglu and Stephen J. Paddison

14:00-15:20

L01: Physical and Analytical Electrochemistry, Electrocatalysis, and Photoelectrochemistry General Session and Grahame Award Symposium


Electroanalytical Aspects of Environmental and Groundwater Problems
Grand Salon D - Section 19
Chair(s): Pawel J Kulesza

14:00-16:10

L02: Ion-Conducting Polymeric (or, Polymer-based) Materials


Applications of Solid Ion Conductors
Grand Salon C - Section 16
Chair(s): Ahmet Kusoglu, Stephen J. Paddison and Vito Di Noto

15:20-17:00

L01: Physical and Analytical Electrochemistry, Electrocatalysis, and Photoelectrochemistry General Session and Grahame Award Symposium


Modeling in Electrochemistry
Grand Salon D - Section 19
Chair(s): Vito Di Noto

18:00-20:00

L01: Physical and Analytical Electrochemistry, Electrocatalysis, and Photoelectrochemistry General Session and Grahame Award Symposium


L01 Poster Session
Grand Ballroom
Chair(s): Alice H Suroviec

L02: Ion-Conducting Polymeric (or, Polymer-based) Materials


L02 Poster Session
Grand Ballroom
Chair(s): Vito Di Noto

Thursday, 1 June 2017

09:20-12:00

L01: Physical and Analytical Electrochemistry, Electrocatalysis, and Photoelectrochemistry General Session and Grahame Award Symposium


General Session
Grand Salon D - Section 19
Chair(s): Ying Wang and Kenji Kano