Electrochemical/Electroless Deposition

Monday, 2 October 2017

08:00-10:00

E01: Fundamentals of Electrochemical Growth from UPD to Microstructures 4


Fundamentals of Underpotential Deposition
Chesapeake H
Chair(s): Natasa Vasiljevic and Stanko R Brankovic

08:00-12:00

E04: Electrochemical Processing from Non-aqueous Solvents


Electrochemical Processing from Non-aqueous Solvents I
Chesapeake G
Chair(s): Jan Fransaer, Yasuhiro Fukunaka and Philip N. Bartlett

10:00-12:40

E01: Fundamentals of Electrochemical Growth from UPD to Microstructures 4


UPD-assisted Thin Films and Nanostructures Electrodeposition
Chesapeake H
Chair(s): Philippe Allongue and Gery R. Stafford

14:00-16:00

E01: Fundamentals of Electrochemical Growth from UPD to Microstructures 4


Electrodeposition of Alloys
Chesapeake H
Chair(s): Natasa Vasiljevic, Massimo Innocenti and Nikolay Dimitrov

14:00-18:00

E04: Electrochemical Processing from Non-aqueous Solvents

Tuesday, 3 October 2017

08:00-12:40

E01: Fundamentals of Electrochemical Growth from UPD to Microstructures 4


Electrodeposition of Thin Films - Metals and Metal Oxides
Chesapeake H
Chair(s): Stanko R Brankovic, Philippe Allongue and Natasa Vasiljevic

08:30-12:15

E03: Electrochemical Science and Engineering on the Path from Discovery to Product


Oral Session 1
Chesapeake G
Chair(s): D. T. Schwartz and L. T. Romankiw

14:00-17:00

E01: Fundamentals of Electrochemical Growth from UPD to Microstructures 4


Stress in Electrodeposited Films and Nanostructures
Chesapeake H
Chair(s): Gery R. Stafford and Natasa Vasiljevic

14:00-18:20

E03: Electrochemical Science and Engineering on the Path from Discovery to Product


Oral Session 2
Chesapeake G
Chair(s): Richard Alkire and L. T. Romankiw

18:00-20:00

E01: Fundamentals of Electrochemical Growth from UPD to Microstructures 4


E01 Poster Session
Prince George's Exhibit Hall D/E

E04: Electrochemical Processing from Non-aqueous Solvents


E04 Poster Session
Prince George's Exhibit Hall D/E
Chair(s): Jan Fransaer, Yasuhiro Fukunaka and Philip N. Bartlett

Wednesday, 4 October 2017

08:00-12:40

E01: Fundamentals of Electrochemical Growth from UPD to Microstructures 4


Electrodeposition of Nanostructures
Chesapeake H
Chair(s): Massimo Innocenti, Nikolay Dimitrov and Natasa Vasiljevic

14:00-17:30

E02: Current Trends in Electrodeposition - An Invited Symposium


Current Trends in Electrodeposition
Chesapeake H
Chair(s): Giovanni Zangari

Thursday, 5 October 2017

08:25-13:00

E05: Mechanics and Metallurgy of Electrodeposited Thin Films


Thin Film Structure and Morphology Control
Chesapeake G
Chair(s): Stanko Brankovic, Luca Magagnin and Timothy D Hall

14:30-17:20

E05: Mechanics and Metallurgy of Electrodeposited Thin Films


Thin Film Mechanics
Chesapeake G
Chair(s): Adriana Ispas, Gery R. Stafford and Giovanni Zangari