Electronic Materials and Processing

Monday, 29 May 2017

08:30-10:00

G02: Silicon Compatible Materials, Processes, and Technologies for Advanced Integrated Circuits and Emerging Applications 7


G02 Keynote
Churchill B2
Chair(s): Fred Roozeboom, Kuniyuki Kakushima, Hemanth Jagannathan and P. J. Timans

08:40-10:00

G01: Processes at the Semiconductor Solution Interface 7


Electronics and Photonics Division Award Session
Churchill C2
Chair(s): M. E. Overberg

10:00-12:00

G02: Silicon Compatible Materials, Processes, and Technologies for Advanced Integrated Circuits and Emerging Applications 7


FEOL Materials and Process Technology
Churchill B2
Chair(s): Hemanth Jagannathan and Fred Roozeboom

10:00-12:20

G01: Processes at the Semiconductor Solution Interface 7


Water Splitting and Solar Fuel 1
Churchill C2
Chair(s): Colm O'Dwyer and Arnaud Etcheberry

13:10-15:50

G01: Processes at the Semiconductor Solution Interface 7


Semiconductor-solution Interfaces 1
Churchill C2
Chair(s): Andrew Campion Hillier and Colm O'Dwyer

14:00-15:40

G02: Silicon Compatible Materials, Processes, and Technologies for Advanced Integrated Circuits and Emerging Applications 7


Contact and MOL Technology
Churchill B2
Chair(s): Hemanth Jagannathan and Stefan De Gendt

Tuesday, 30 May 2017

08:00-09:55

G02: Silicon Compatible Materials, Processes, and Technologies for Advanced Integrated Circuits and Emerging Applications 7


BEOL Material and Process Technology
Churchill B2
Chair(s): Kuniyuki Kakushima and Stefan De Gendt

08:00-10:00

G01: Processes at the Semiconductor Solution Interface 7


Electrochemical Materials and Devices
Churchill C2
Chair(s): Robert P. Lynch and Colm O'Dwyer

09:55-10:40

G02: Silicon Compatible Materials, Processes, and Technologies for Advanced Integrated Circuits and Emerging Applications 7

10:00-13:00

G01: Processes at the Semiconductor Solution Interface 7


Water Splitting and Solar Fuel 2
Churchill C2
Chair(s): Andrew Campion Hillier

10:40-12:20

G02: Silicon Compatible Materials, Processes, and Technologies for Advanced Integrated Circuits and Emerging Applications 7


New Materials and Device Architectures
Churchill B2
Chair(s): Zia Karim and P. J. Timans

14:00-17:00

G02: Silicon Compatible Materials, Processes, and Technologies for Advanced Integrated Circuits and Emerging Applications 7


Materials and Processes for Silicon Technology
Churchill B2
Chair(s): Zia Karim, P. J. Timans and Fred Roozeboom

14:30-17:50

G01: Processes at the Semiconductor Solution Interface 7


Metal Oxides 1
Churchill C2
Chair(s): Robert P. Lynch

18:00-20:00

G01: Processes at the Semiconductor Solution Interface 7


G01 Poster Session
Grand Ballroom

G02: Silicon Compatible Materials, Processes, and Technologies for Advanced Integrated Circuits and Emerging Applications 7


G02 Poster Session
Grand Ballroom
Chair(s): Evgeni Gusev and P. J. Timans

Wednesday, 31 May 2017

08:30-09:30

G01: Processes at the Semiconductor Solution Interface 7


Semiconductor-Solution Interfaces 2
Churchill C2
Chair(s): Arnaud Etcheberry

09:30-12:40

G01: Processes at the Semiconductor Solution Interface 7


Semiconductor-solution Interfaces 2
Churchill C2
Chair(s): Colm O'Dwyer and Arnaud Etcheberry

14:00-17:40

G01: Processes at the Semiconductor Solution Interface 7


Photoelectrochemical Systems
Churchill C2
Chair(s): Heli Wang

Thursday, 1 June 2017

08:30-12:20

G01: Processes at the Semiconductor Solution Interface 7


Metal Oxides 2 and Semiconductor Electrochemistry
Churchill C2
Chair(s): Heli Wang and Robert P. Lynch

14:00-15:40

G01: Processes at the Semiconductor Solution Interface 7


Materials and Devices
Churchill C2
Chair(s): Colm O'Dwyer and Heli Wang