Electronic Materials and Processing

Monday, 2 October 2017

08:00-10:00

G04: Thermoelectric and Thermal Interface Materials 3


Thermoelectric and Thermal Interface Materials and Devices I
Chesapeake F
Chair(s): Colm O'Dwyer and Jaeho Lee

08:00-10:20

G03: Semiconductor Process Integration 10


Plenary Session
Chesapeake C
Chair(s): Junichi Murota and Cor Claeys

08:30-11:20

G02: Atomic Layer Deposition Applications 13


Atomic Layer Etching
Chesapeake L
Chair(s): Fred Roozeboom

08:50-09:00

G01: 15th International Symposium on Semiconductor Cleaning Science and Technology (SCST 15)


Welcoming Remarks
Chesapeake I
Chair(s): Jerzy Ruzyllo and Takeshi Hattori

09:00-10:00

G01: 15th International Symposium on Semiconductor Cleaning Science and Technology (SCST 15)


Keynote
Chesapeake I
Chair(s): Jerzy Ruzyllo and Takeshi Hattori

10:00-12:20

G01: 15th International Symposium on Semiconductor Cleaning Science and Technology (SCST 15)


Pattern Collapse-related Issues and Their Solutions
Chesapeake I
Chair(s): Paul W Mertens and Stijn F. L. Mertens

10:00-12:40

G04: Thermoelectric and Thermal Interface Materials 3


Thermoelectric and Thermal Interface Materials and Devices II
Chesapeake F
Chair(s): Jaeho Lee and Colm O'Dwyer

10:20-12:20

G03: Semiconductor Process Integration 10


Technology Trends
Chesapeake C
Chair(s): Simon Deleonibus and Kenji Shiojima

11:20-13:00

G02: Atomic Layer Deposition Applications 13


ALD for Microelectronics
Chesapeake L
Chair(s): O. van der Straten and Stefan De Gendt

14:00-16:00

G01: 15th International Symposium on Semiconductor Cleaning Science and Technology (SCST 15)


Wet Cleaning and Contamination Control
Chesapeake I
Chair(s): Richard E Novak and Koichiro Saga

G02: Atomic Layer Deposition Applications 13


Area Selective ALD
Chesapeake L
Chair(s): Stefan De Gendt

G03: Semiconductor Process Integration 10


Interconnection
Chesapeake C
Chair(s): Christophe Detavernier and Hiroshi Nakashima

G04: Thermoelectric and Thermal Interface Materials 3


Thermoelectric and Thermal Interface Materials and Devices III
Chesapeake F
Chair(s): Colm O'Dwyer and Jaeho Lee

Tuesday, 3 October 2017

08:00-10:00

G03: Semiconductor Process Integration 10


Electronic and Photonic Materials and Characterization 1
Chesapeake C
Chair(s): Chee-Wee Liu and Eddy Simoen

G04: Thermoelectric and Thermal Interface Materials 3


Thermoelectric and Thermal Interface Materials and Devices IV
Chesapeake F
Chair(s): Renkun Chen and Kafil M. Razeeb

08:00-10:40

G02: Atomic Layer Deposition Applications 13


ALD for Energy Storage / Batteries
Chesapeake L
Chair(s): Christophe Detavernier

08:30-08:40

G01: 15th International Symposium on Semiconductor Cleaning Science and Technology (SCST 15)


Introductory Remarks
Chesapeake I
Chair(s): Takeshi Hattori and Jerzy Ruzyllo

08:40-11:50

G01: 15th International Symposium on Semiconductor Cleaning Science and Technology (SCST 15)


Ge, SiGe, and III-V Surface Conditioning and Etching
Chesapeake I
Chair(s): Anthony J. Muscat and Kenta Arima

09:00-12:10

G05: Oxide Memristors


Resistive Switching in Perovskites
Camellia 4
Chair(s): Bilge Yildiz and Jennifer L.M. Rupp

10:00-12:00

G03: Semiconductor Process Integration 10


Electronic and Photonic Materials and Characterization 2
Chesapeake C
Chair(s): Hiroshi Iwai and Yasuo Takahashi

10:00-12:40

G04: Thermoelectric and Thermal Interface Materials 3


Thermoelectric and Thermal Interface Materials and Devices V
Chesapeake F
Chair(s): Kafil M. Razeeb and Renkun Chen

10:40-12:20

G02: Atomic Layer Deposition Applications 13


Alternative ALD and Diagnostics
Chesapeake L
Chair(s): Chanyuan Liu and J. W. Elam

14:00-15:00

G02: Atomic Layer Deposition Applications 13


ALD for Solar Power
Chesapeake L
Chair(s): Chanyuan Liu

14:00-15:40

G01: 15th International Symposium on Semiconductor Cleaning Science and Technology (SCST 15)


Photoresist and Dry Etch Residue Removal
Chesapeake I
Chair(s): Koichiro Saga and Richard E Novak

14:00-15:50

G03: Semiconductor Process Integration 10


3D Integration
Chesapeake C
Chair(s): Sébastien Kerdilès and Jin Kawakita

14:00-17:40

G05: Oxide Memristors


Resistive Switching Dynamics
Camellia 4
Chair(s): Mónica Burriel and Teresa Puig

14:00-17:50

G04: Thermoelectric and Thermal Interface Materials 3


Thermoelectric and Thermal Interface Materials and Devices VI
Chesapeake F
Chair(s): Colm O'Dwyer and Kafil M. Razeeb

15:00-17:25

G02: Atomic Layer Deposition Applications 13


ALD Metal and Metalfluorides
Chesapeake L
Chair(s): J. W. Elam and Fred Roozeboom

15:40-17:20

G01: 15th International Symposium on Semiconductor Cleaning Science and Technology (SCST 15)


Wet Etching and Contamination Removal
Chesapeake I
Chair(s): Paul W Mertens and Anthony J. Muscat

15:50-17:20

G03: Semiconductor Process Integration 10


Novel Process-Patterning
Chesapeake C
Chair(s): Seiichi Miyazaki and Vincent Bouchiat

18:00-20:00

G02: Atomic Layer Deposition Applications 13


G02 Poster Session
Prince George's Exhibit Hall D/E

Wednesday, 4 October 2017

08:00-10:30

G03: Semiconductor Process Integration 10


High Performance Device and Heterogeneous Integration 1
Chesapeake C
Chair(s): Kangguo Cheng and Patrick Chin

09:00-12:10

G05: Oxide Memristors


Resistive Switching in Binary Oxides
Camellia 4
Chair(s): Anthony Joseph Kenyon and Jeehwan Kim

10:30-12:30

G03: Semiconductor Process Integration 10


High Performance Device and Heterogeneous Integration 2
Chesapeake C
Chair(s): Gamal Refai-Ahmed and Matthias Wietsruck

14:00-15:40

G03: Semiconductor Process Integration 10


Novel Process-Growth 1
Chesapeake C
Chair(s): Roger Loo and Andreas Mai

14:00-17:20

G05: Oxide Memristors


New Concepts for Oxide Memristors
Camellia 4
Chair(s): Xin Guo

15:40-17:40

G03: Semiconductor Process Integration 10


Novel Process-Growth 2
Chesapeake C
Chair(s): Kenji Shiojima and Junichi Murota

18:00-20:00

G04: Thermoelectric and Thermal Interface Materials 3


G04 Poster Session
Prince George's Exhibit Hall D/E

G05: Oxide Memristors


G05 Poster Sesssion
Prince George's Exhibit Hall D/E